Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Madonna Madonna
MAIN MENU
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Amanda Bynes
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Emma Watson
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Gwyneth Paltrow
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
JoJo
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Leelee Sobieski
Lindsay Lohan
Madonna
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova
Mariah Carey
Mena Suvari
Michelle Wie
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile
Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Nickname: Mo, Maddy, Madge

Birthdate: August 16, 1958

Birthplace: Bay City, Michigan, USA

Height: 5'4"

Personal Information  
Brother Christopher Ciccone designs restaurant interiors. Renovated a mansion overlooking Hudson River north of New York City in the same West Nyack community that's home to Rosie O'Donnell and director Jonathan Demme.

Her videos "Justify My Love" and "What It Feels Like For A Girl" were banned from VH1 & MTV. "Erotica" (1992), though not banned, was only played after midnight on MTV.

Her record company Maverick Records signed a distribution deal with A Band Apart Records, a record company founded by Quentin Tarantino and Lawrence Bender. A Band Apart Records will focus on film soundtracks. [30 July 1997]

Gave birth to baby daughter. The baby is named Lourdes Maria Ciccone Leon. The father is actor/fitness instructor 'Carlos Leon (II)' . [14 October 1996]

Chosen by People magazine as one of the 50 Most Beautiful People in the world. [1991]

Studied with the Alvin Ailey dance troupe and Pearl Lang's Dance Company in Manhattan. [1978]

Unanimously condemned by the Puerto Rican House of Representatives for pulling a Puerto Rican flag between her legs in an October 26, 1993 concert.

Her song, "Vogue", is a tribute to the glamour of classic Hollywood. Celebrities mentioned in the song are Greta Garbo, Marilyn Monroe, Marlene Dietrich, Joe DiMaggio, Marlon Brando, James Dean, Grace Kelly, Jean Harlow, Gene Kelly, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Rita Hayworth, Lauren Bacall, Katharine Hepburn, Lana Turner, and Bette Davis.

Was supposed to play the lead in Music of the Heart (1999) but dropped out two weeks before filming was set to begin.

High school cheerleader.

Marched with the Bridgemen Drum and Bugle Corps.

Her daughter Lourdes was named as a tribute to Madonna's mother, who wanted to visit Lourdes, France, where the Virgin Mary, the Madonna, appeared in 1858, but died before doing so.

Gave birth to a baby boy, Rocco John Ritchie, 3 weeks prematurely. [11 August 2000]

Was considered for the role in Casino (1995) that eventually went to Sharon Stone.

Turned down the lead in The Fabulous Baker Boys (1989).

Turned down the role of Cristal Conners in Showgirls (1995).

Was good friends with Gwyneth Paltrow before she declined her invitation to join her Kabbalah study group in London. A similar thing happened to her friendship with Debi Mazar, who didn't like Madonna's participation in the Kabbalah.
 

Partner Links:

Terababes: Madonna
Best Sexy Celebs
Babylon-X
iBaller
Celebrities Zone

 

 

You are visitor number:

free hit counter

since January 11, 2006

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright 2005 http://madonna.sexybabesx.com

MADONNA VIDEOS

 
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks